Skip to main content

Colorado Mesa University Administrative Officers


JOHN MARSHALL (2007), President, BA, Colorado Mesa University; MPA, University of Colorado.

JEREMY BROWN (1998), Vice President for Information Technology; BS, Mesa State College.

ROBIN BROWN (2021), Vice President of Development / Foundation CEO; BS, Fordham University. 

KELLY BROUGH (2023), Interim Vice President of Strategic Partnerships.

JODY DIERS (2014), Vice President of Student Services; BA, University of Northern Colorado; MA, University of Colorado Colorado Springs.

CHER HENDRICKS (2022) Vice President of Academic Affairs; PHD, University of South Carolina; MED, University of Houston; BA, Baylor University.

DAVID LUDLAM (2022), Vice President of Communications; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

KENT MARSH (2022),Vice President for Capital Planning, Sustainability, & Campus Operation; BS, MBA, Colorado State University.

MICHELLE QUINN (2022), Vice President for Finance and Administration - CFO; MA, West Virginia University; BS, George Mason University.

BRIGITTE SUNDERMANN, (2001), Vice President of Technical Education & Workforce Development ; BS, Colorado State University; MBA, University of Phoenix.

DEREK WAGNER (2009), Vice President of External Relations & Chief of Staff; BA, Mesa State College.


Colorado Mesa University Administrative Personnel

CARRIE ACREE (2013), Sponsored Programs Post-Award Financial Specialist; MS, Tiffin University.

RICK ADLEMAN (2001), Associate Director of Development; BBA, Mesa State College; MBA, Mesa State College.

TAMRA AGUIRRE (2019), Professional Staff Assistant - Montrose; BS, University of Colorado.

TERESA ALMANZA (2022), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary.

LINDSEY ALMOND (2021), Administrative Assistant for CEC; BBA, Colorado Mesa University. 

SOPHIA ANDERSON (2022), TRIO STEM Advisor; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

JAMES ARAGON (2023), Building Services Technician.

BRIAN ARCAND (2013), Associate Director of Telecommunications and Instructional Technology; AAS, Mesa State College; BS, Colorado State University; MS, University of Colorado.

MARIA ARECHIGA (2022), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary.

REX JOHN ARLEDGE (2022), Acting Asst. Football Coach; MA, University of Northern Colorado; BA, Arizona State University.

KURTIS ARMSTRONG (2011), Director of Community Education Center; BA, University of Northern Colorado; MA, University of Northern Colorado

BROOKE ARRIETA (2021), Executive Assistant VPAA; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

GABRIELLE ARTERBURN (2020), Business Services Manager; BA, Colorado Mesa University. 

JOSEPH AYRES (2019), Institutional Research Analyst; BA, MA, Wichita State University.

JUSTIN BAILEY (2023), Electrician.

TODD BARCHIESI (2022), Assistant Director of First Year Admissions; BA, Slippery Rock University.

BRIAN BARELA (2018), Parking Services Field Supervisor.

JOSH BARNES (2021), Chief Flight Instructor.

MIKE BARELA (2020), Assistant Football Coach; BS, University of North Texas.

JENNIFER BARTON (2013), Prof Staff Assistant to Health Sciences; BA, Walla Walla University; MA, University of California; MLS, San Jose State University

KEVIN BATES (2005), Property Management Coordinator; BS, Utah State University.

TAYA BAUMGARTNER (2022), Head Compliance Officer; BS, Colorado Mesa University; MS, Colorado Mesa University.

BRANDON BAUTISTA (2021), Acting Assistant Men's Soccer Coach, BS, West Texas A&M University.

KATHRYN BECKEL (2021), HR Recruiter; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

THOMAS BENTON (2015), Acting Director of the Maverick Innovation Center; BS, Colorado State University.

JONAH BERANEK (2022), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary. 

LISA BESSETTE (2023), Curriculum & Catalog Manager; BS, Radford University.

KATLIN BIRDSALL (2016), Interim Director of Marketing & Communications; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

RYAN BIXENMANN (2024), Chief Ops for Team Waponi; PhD, University of Utah.

AMANDA BIZER (2014), Assistant Coordinator Testing Services; AA, BS, MBA, Colorado Mesa University.

EMMYLOU BLANCO (2023), Downtown Store Manager; BA, Colorado Mesa University; MBA, University of Denver

ANNE BLEDSOE (2004), Instruction Coordinator; BA, Lawrence University; MA, University of Wisconsin.

McKENNA BLAIR (2023), Custodial Team Member.

MARGARET BODYFELT (2015), Associate Registrar, Systems and Information Integration; BS, University of Wyoming; MA, Adams State University.

MERCEDES BOHTE (2018), Head Coach, Softball; BA, California State University; MA, Concordia University Irvine.

YRACEMA BOJORQUEZ (2022), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary.

EMILY BOLLINGER  (2016), Director of Residence Life; BS, Grand Canyon University; MAED, Colorado Mesa University.

JENNIFER BONNER (2016), Associate Registrar - Records, Graduation, Transfer, and VA Education Benefits; BA, University of Oklahoma.

WHITNEY BONNER (2022), Director of Admissions; BS, Colorado Mesa University; MS, Colorado State University.

LILY BORGENHEIMER (2023), Assistant Aquatics Coordinator/Head MavAquatic Club Coach; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

BARBARA BORST (1981), Collection Development Coordinator; BA, Sterling College; MLS, Indiana University.

KYLE BOSSIER (2018), Acting Assistant Men's Basketball Coach; BAS, Louisiana State University; MA, Saint Mary's College.

LAURA BRADLEY (2010), Communications and Market Development Manager; BA, Mesa State College.

CHEMAINE BRECKENRIDGE (2023), Custodial Team Member.

ASHLEY BRENNER (2011), Fiscal Analyst & Special Projects Coordinator; BA, University of California-Irvine; MA, Emory University.

MEGAN BRICKER (2018), Assistant Director - Operations in Residence Life; BS, University of Denver.

KOLE BRIDGE (2023), Lead IRIS Advisor; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

MORGAN K. BRIDGE (1995),  Associate VP of AA for Accreditation and Assessment/Professor of Business Administration; BBA, MBA, Chadron State; PhD University of Wyoming.

RUTH BRISTOW (2021), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary. 

PATRICK BROOKS (2011), TRIO - SSS STEM Program Coordinator; BS, University of Wyoming; MA, Adams State University.

MARA BROWN (2021), Assistant Athletic Trainer, BS, Whitworth University; MS, Portland State University.

SCARLET BROWN (2018),Director of Clinical Education, Master of Physician Assistant Studies; BS, MS, Southern Illinois University.

LORI BROWNLEE (2022), Contract Manager; BA, Alaska Pacific University; CLA, University of San Diego.

JULIE BRUGGENTHIES (2020), IRIS Advisor; BA, St. Olaf College; ME, Whitworth College.

ROBIN BROWN (2021), VP of Development/CEO Foundation; BS, Fordham University.

JON BRUNER (2012), Plumber.

ZACK BRUNER (2024), Maintenance Technician HVAC. 

JOSE BURGARA (2022), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary.

SKYLER BURGESS (2024), Acting Assistant Coach- Men's Basketball; MS, Regis University; BA, Pacific University.

GLENN BURKET (2024), Medical Director;DO, Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine.

SHELBY BURROUGHS PRYZGODA (2019), TRIO Upward Bound Project Director; AA, Eastern Wyoming College; BA, University of Wyoming.

ROBERT CACKLER (1998), Registrar; AA Mesa State College; BA, Mesa State College.

PAIGE CADMAN (2023), Director - Student Support Services Programs; MBA, Colorado Mesa University.

RUSS CADMAN (2016), Lead Bus Driver.

LINDSEY CAMPBELL (2013), Executive Director of Financial Aid, Advising, and Enrollment Management; BS, Elmhurst College.

PETER CAMPBELL (2024), Financial and Data Analyst.

LAUREEN CANTWELL JURKOVIC (2014), Reference and Distance Services Librarian; BA, Vassar College; MS, Drexel University.

FRANK CARDOZA (2018), Lab & Safety Technician; AAS, Colorado Mesa University.

DREW CASEBIER (2019), Assistant Director of Campus Recreation; BS, Colorado State University.

JOSE CASILLAS (2022), Systems Administrator.

DELANEY CASTRONOVO (2023), IRIS Advisor; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

OLIVIA CARR (2022), IRIS Advisor; BS, Utah State University; AS, Snow College.

APRIL CHANDLER (2006), Teacher Education Program Support Coordinator; BA, Colorado Mesa University

DAVID CHANG (2013), Applications Programmer; BS, Xiamen University; MS, University of Utah.

MITCHEL CHAVEZ (2020), Manager of Campus Visits; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

JEREMY CHEEZUM (2021), Career and College Advisor; BA, Mansfield University; MDiv, Reformed Theological Seminary.

MARA CHILCOTE (2014), Assistant Director of Admissions; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

MIKE CLARK (2019), Groundskeeper (Aux).

TAYLOR CLARK (2023), Processing Coordinator; BA, University of Colorado. 

CLIFFORD CARPLUK (2023), Auxiliary Services Laborer II.

ZACH CLUTE-REINIG (2019), Career and College Advisor; BS, The University of Portland.

MARIELA CORDOVA (2022), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary. 

TRACEY CORNWELL (2024), Purchasing Specialist/Buyer; MA, University of Phoenix.

THEODORE CORRELLO (2019), Manager of Financial Aid Systems-Operations; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

ANDREW CONNOLLY (2018), The Maverick Store Manager; BS, University of Southern California.

JAIME COX (2022), Capital Projects Manager; MA, Syracuse University; BED, University of Colorado.

SHARAYA COWAN (2022),Chief People Office/Assistant Vice President for Human Resources and Culture; BS, MS, Colorado Mesa University.

BARBARA CRANE (2011), Assistant Registrar; BS, University of Wyoming; MBA, University of Phoenix.

STEVEN CRUSE (2019), Clinical Placement Coordinator; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

AMBER D'AMBROSIO (2018), Special Collections & Archives Librarian; BA, Colorado State University; MS, University at Albany; MA, The University of Leeds.

CAROLINE DAMITOG (2022), Assistant Athletic Trainer; BS, University of Nebraska at Kearney.

TALLY DANIELSON (2022), UC Internal Event Coordinator; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

HOLLY DAUGHERTY (2021), Assistant Director of Financial Aid Operations; BS, University of Northern Colorado.

SHANNON DAVIDSON (2021), Professional Staff Assistant, LLMC; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

BRYAN DAVIS (2008), Accounts Payable Manager; BBA, Western Michigan University.

JANEL DAVIS (2015), Academic Scheduling Manager; AA, BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

ASHLEY DELANEY (2019), Head Women's Lacrosse Coach; BA, LIU Brooklyn; MS, Colorado Mesa University. 

JESSA DEARTH (2022), Professional Staff Asst. Business Department; BA, Colorado State University.

MICHAEL DeGEORGE (2018) Head Men's Basketball Coach; BA, Monmouth College; MA, Viterbo University.

RICHARD DeGEUS (2019), Purchasing Specialist/Buyer; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

ELIZABETH DEPEW (2022), Assistant Director of the Outdoor Program; MS, Utah State University; BA, University of Dallas.

MICHAEL DIEHL (2022), Public Safety Department Director; BS, Rochester Institute of Technology.

DEREK DODSON (2015), IT Technician; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

KLINE DONLEY (2022), Career & College Advisor - Central.

STEVE DOUGLAS (2022), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary.

TREODORE DOWNEY III (2023), Director of Student Life; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

TRISTEN DOXTADER (2022), UC External Events Manager; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

JEFFERY DOYLE (2006), Associate Controller; BBA, Western Michigan University.

KELSEY DUDLEY (2019), Public Relations Director; BA, Boise State University. 

TAMERA DUNCAN (2023), Campus Operations Manager; BA, Western Colorado University.

APRIL DURHAM (2020), Director of Educational Services; AA, Emmaus Bible College; BA, Southern New Hampshire University; MAT, University of Northern Colorado.

BRANDEN EDWARDS (2018), Rodeo Coach; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

SUZANNE ELLINWOOD (2000), Director of Campus Procurement and Risk Management; BA, University of Colorado.

LORI ELLIS (2017), Student Accounts Third-Party Coordinator; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

DEVYN ELLIOTT (2022), Teacher Education Program Support Coordinator; BA, Seattle Pacific University.

STEVEN EPPLER (2007), Network Administration.

FLYNN ERNST (2022), Asst. Coach, Men's Lacrosse; BS, Colorado Mesa University. 

THOMAS EVERSON (2016), Assistant Football Coach; BA, Whitworth College.

MADELYNN FELLET (2022), Social Media & Communications Coordinator; BA, Colorado Mesa University. 

MORGAN FIEDLER (2024), Resident Hall Coordinator; BA, Saginaw Valley State University, University Center MI.

DARVIN FISHER (2015), Inventory Specialist/Team Lead.

GYPSY FISHER (2013), Broadcast Media Specialist; BA, Emerson College, MLS, CUNY Queens College.

BRIAN FLAHERTY (2014), Head Cycling Coach; BS, Pennsylvania State University.

DAVE FLEMING (2005), Head Women's Volleyball Coach; BA, Denison University; MS, University of Michigan.

GARRETT FLINT (2023), Admissions Counselor; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

MARISSA GALLEGOS (2023), Assistant Women's Wrestling Coach; BS, Colorado Mesa University 

ALI GOMEZ (2024), Transfer Manager; MA, University of Denver

MIRIAM GUTIERREZ (2022), Early Education Apprenticeship Specialist; Cert, Colorado Mesa University.

SEAN HARWELL (2021), Purchasing Specialist/Buyer; BA; M.Ed; Fairmont State University.

ROBERT HAVEL (2022), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary.

BRAYDIN HENDERSON (2023), Payroll Specialist.

ANTHONEY HILL (2022), Assistant Football Coach - Offensive Coordinator; BS, Colorado State University.

AUDREIA HOFFA (2023), Career and College Advisor; MA, University of Denver; BS, Metropolitan State University; AS, Utah Tech University.

ELIZABETH BAUTISTA (2022), Assistant Women's Soccer Coach; MA, Regis College; BA, Montana Sate University.

HALEY HAHN (2024), Executive Assistant to VP of Communications; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

SHELLY HURT (2022), Administative Assistant - PT Program; BA, Fort Lewis College. 

RICHARD FOX (2006), Access Control and Life Safety Manager.

MANUEL FRANCIA (2023), Custodian.

BEN FRANKLIN (2021), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary.

KAYLA FRANKLIN (2017), Associate Director of Admissions; BS, Colorado Mesa University

DOUGLAS FRAZIER (2013), Bookstore Dept. Manager, Inventory Control; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

BRITTANY FRIDAL (2022), Professional Staff Assistant to the Occupational Therapy Program Director; BS, Western Illinois University.

JON FRIDAL (2021), Head Men's Soccer Coach; BS, Western Illinois University.

JOHN GABRIEL (2015), Manager of Intramural Sports; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

BRAD GAMBLE (2017), MW Head Track and Field Coach; BA, Hastings College; MS, Chadron State College.

MICHAEL GALLEGOS (2023), Videographer, Photographer and Production Coordinator; BFA, Colorado Mesa University.

TYLER GARCIA (2023) Procurement and Payment Services Functional Analyst; BS, Metropolitan State University. 

REBECCA GARDENHIRE (2016), Associate Athletic Trainer; BS, New Mexico State University; MA, Ball State University.

AMANDA GILLESPIE (2010), Payroll Manager; BAS, Mesa State College.

GARRETT GILLIAM (2021), Groundskeeper (Aux). 

CROCKETT GILLMORE (2022), Acting Assistant Coach, Football - Defensive Line; BA, Colorado State University.

ANNIE GINGERICH (2010), Director of International Admissions & Programs; BA, Central College; MA, Colorado State University.

BROOKE GERAGHTY (2022), Admissions Counselor - Denver; BA, Regis College.

MICHAEL GRAHAM (2022), Aviation Program Director; MS, Brigham Young University; BS, Utah Valley University. 

BRYCE GRANT (2022), Asst. Director of TLC; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

LINDSEY GRASMICK (2023), IRIS Advisor; BA, MS , Minnesota State University; BA, Adams State University 

MICAH GUTHLAND (2021), Assistant Track & Field Coach; BA, University of St. Thomas; ME, University of Minnesota.

SHANE HABERKORN (2019), Assistant Aquatics Coordinator.

JILLIAN HALLOCK (2018), Pre-Award Specialist; BA, Washington University in St. Luis; ME, Western Washington University.

CHRIS HANKS (1993), Head Baseball Coach; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

KYLE HARRISON (2022), Residence Life Area Coordinator - Lucero; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

DONOVAN HARWELL (2019), Purchasing Specialist/Buyer; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

CAROLYN HATCH (2018), WCCC Integrated Student Services Specialist; BS, Seton Hall University; MA, University of Phoenix.

ROBERT HAVEL (2022), Custodian Team Member.

JESSIE HAWKES (2023), Instruction and Research Librarian; MLIS, University of British Columbia. 

CHRISTINE HEIN (2019), WCCC Director of Instruction; BA, California Lutheran University; MAEd in Education, Teaching and Leadership, Colorado Mesa University; JD, Ventura College of Law.

BRONSON HENRIQUES (2016), Videographer and Media Asset Coordinator; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

CASELYN HENRIQUES (2022), Benefit Specialist; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

SUSANA HERNANDEZ (2021), Custodial Team Member.

KEVIN HILKEN (2016), Instructional Technology AV Specialist/Crestron Programmer; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

WILLIE HINOJOSA (2021), Assistant Softball Coach; BA, Colorado Mesa University; AA, Hartnell College; BA, Colorado Mesa University. 

ANNE HOKENSTAD (2022), Professional Administrative Coordinator - PPS; BS, University of Wyoming.

SARA HOGUE (2017), Scholarship Programs Coordinator; BA, Colorado Mesa University; MS, Azusa Pacific University.

MACKENZIE HOLBROOK (2018), Coordinator of the Outdoor Program; BS, Texas State University.

NICOLE HOLTON (2013), Admissions Counselor - Processing; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

LIZ HOWELL (2012), Director of Board Relations & Special Projects; AAS, Colorado Mesa University; BAS, University of Wyoming; MA, Colorado Mesa University.

SAMANTHA HUDDLESTON (2022), Assistant Director of Educational Access Services; BS, Colorado State University-Pueblo.

JACQUELINE HUDSON (2023), Clinical Education Database Manager; AA, Ferris State University; BS, Northern Michigan University.

LISA HUGHES (2016), Acquisitions Librarian; AA, Kirtland Community College, BA, Grand Valley State University; MLS, Emporia State University.

MICHAEL HUGHES (2009), Director of Campus Recreation Services; BA, MBA, Colorado Mesa University.

MADELINE IVERSON (2023), Interim Coordinator for Athletic Facilities and Events; MS, Colorado Mesa University. 

DAVID JAHNKE (2008), Assistant Athletic Director - Communications.

MARCUS JOHNSON (2019), Applications Programmer; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

CAITLIN JONES (2023), Custodial Team Member.

MIKE KANSGEN (2013), Director of Computing & Network Systems; BS, Mesa State College; MSM, Colorado Technical University.

ALANA KARP (2022), Veteran's Benefit Specialist; BBA, Colorado Mesa University. 

ANDREA KECK (2008), Digital Communications Manager; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

COLIN KEEFE (2019), Audio/Media Engineer; BS, University of Colorado. 

ADAM KEEN (2023), CMU Tech and Adult Student Admissions Counselor; BBA, Colorado Mesa Unversity.

REESE KEGANS (2014), Assistant Director of Athletics/Director of Club Sports; BS, Colorado Mesa University; MA, Concordia University.

CURTIS KEITHLEY (2022), Construction Project Manager; BA, University of Colorado.

LAUREN KELLER (2022), Manager of Operations (IRIS); BBA, Colorado Mesa University; AS, Laramie County Community College. 

PATTY KEMPKEN (2021), Admissions Counselor; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

BRANDON KENDALL (2021), Financial Aid Processor and Loan Coordinator; AAS, BS, Colorado Mesa University.

NICHOLAS KING (2023), Interim Coordinator of Outdoor Program, MAED, Colorado Mesa University.

KENNEDY KINKADE (2023), Groundskeeper 2 - AUX; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

ROBERT KINSON ( 2009), Utility Crew Manager/Carpenter; AAS, Colorado Mesa University.

CHRISTINA KLEESPIES (2011), Foundation COO/Director of Annual Giving; BS, Arizona State University.

BRITTANY KLINE (2022), Assistant Athletic Trainer; MS, Bridgewater College; BS, Shaw University.

ALEC KNIGHT (2017), Coordinator of International Student Admissions & Programs; BA, Grinnell College; M.Educ, Iowa State University

SARAH KNOP (2022), Custodial Services Manager; BA, Lindenwood University.

ERIK KNUCKLES (2023), IT Technician - Auxiliary; AA, Fountain Head College.

JILL KNUCKLES (2006), Director of Benefits & Human Resources Compliance; BBA, Mesa State College.

MILES KOCHEVAR (2022), Head Football Coach.

DEREK KOHLS (2024), Custodian Team Member.

WESLEY KOSEL (2022), Assistant Director of Integrated Services and Advising; ME, University of Houston; BS, University of Kansas.

JAYDE KRAUTH (2021),OSP & Academic Research Director, MSB, University of Mary 

BRADLEY KREBILL (2017), IRIS Advisor; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

ROSE KRETSCHMAN (2021), TRIO - SSS Program Coordinator; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

TAMARA KRIZMAN (2020), Process Improvement Director; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

KELSON KUPUKAA (2023), Custodial Services.

KALEY KUTCHER (2023), Event & Engagement Manager; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

CAROLYN LARSEN (2023), Bookstore Department Manager - Course Material; MBA, Colorado Mesa University

JACKSON LAWLER-SIDELL (2022), Residence Life Area Coordinator - Wingate/Aspen; BA, Saint Anselm College. 

TYLER LEASURE (2022), Assistant Director for Athletic Facilities & Events.

EMMA LEENERMAN (2017), Executive Assistant to the President; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

MACKENZIE LEWIS (2018), IRIS Advisor; BA, Colorado Mesa University; MS, Colorado Mesa University.

KATE LIMA (2021), Graduation Manager & Credit Evaluator; BA, The University of Montana.

JUSTIN LITTLE (2017), Asst. Director of IRIS - Systems and Advising / Technology Focus; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

DANIEL MACDONALD (2005), Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach; BBA, Mesa State College.

DOUGLAS MACDONALD (2010), Landscape Design & Sustainability Manager; BS, Purdue University; MLA, Ball State University.

CARLEY MAHER, (2018), Foundation Scholarship Director; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

BAILY MANUPPELLA, (2022), Workforce Development Liaison; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

ISABEL MANZANARES (2022), Assistant Director of Student Life; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

NIC MARASCHIN (2019), Instructional Technology AV Specialist; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

MARIA MARIN GARCIA (2022), TRIO Upward Bound Advisor; BA, Colorado Mesa University. 

CURT MARTIN (1995), Deputy Director of Financial Aid; BA, University of Nebraska; MBA, Mesa State College.

REBECCA MARVIN (2023), Benefits Specialist; BS, Ohio University. 

PARKER MASON (2024), Admission Counselor; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

JENNIFER MATHE (2022), Head Coach M/W Triathlon/Assistant Coach Swimming; MS, California State University; BS, University of California.

TRENTON MATTEWS (2022), Acting Asst. Coach, Football - Defense; BA, Colorado State University. 

DAVID McCAIN (2019), Parking Services Specialist.

JACOB MCDANIEL (2020), Assistant Director of Residence Life, Staffing and Programs; BA, George Fox University.

TODD McDANIEL (2022), Instructional Designer; MA, University of Northern Colorado; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

JOAN McDERMOTT (2022), Director of Athletics; Ed. D, BA, University of San Francisco; MA, Stanford University.

WILLIAM McGOWAN (2021), Assistant Diving Coach; AAS, Westchester Community College; BFA, Purchase College; MA, Stony Brook University.

SEAN McKINNEY (2008), Associate Head Baseball Coach; BA, Mesa State College; MS, University of Wyoming.

MICHAEL McNEELY (2015), Senior Applications Programmer; BA, Ft. Lewis College.

KIMBERLY MEDINA (2021), Acting Assistant VP of Enrollment Management; AAS, BA, Colorado Mesa University; MA, University of Phoenix

MICHAEL MEENS (2007), Senior Systems Administrator; BS, Mesa State College.

BREANNE MEIER (2005), Director of University Center/Assoc. Dir. Of Student Life; BS, Colorado Mesa University; MBA, Colorado Mesa University.

JARED MEIER (2004), Director of Alumni Relations; BBA, Mesa State College.

ALICIA MELLOR (2021), Lead Advisor (IRIS); BS, Colorado Mesa University; MS, University of Las Vegas. 

JONATHAN MELLOR (2021), System Administrator; BS, Colorado Mesa University. 

MICHAEL MENDOZA (2019), Head Men's Wrestling Coach; BA, California State University; MA, Adams State College.

MARIANNE S. MERCADO (2006), Processing Coordinator; BFA, University of Colorado.

TRAVIS MERCADO (2018), Women's Wrestling Head Coach; BS, MS, California State University.

STEVEN METHENY (2021), Director of the Montrose Center; BS, New Mexico State University; ME, University of Colorado.

BETHANY MEYER (2015), Operations Manager - Bookstore; MBA, Colorado Mesa University; BEnvd, University of Colorado.

NOAH MILLER (2020), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary.

TAMI MITTAN (2014), Director of Information Systems; AAS, Southeast Technical Institute.

MATTHEW MONGER (2023), Grounds and Nursery.

CARRIE MOORE (2019), Professional Staff Assistant; MS, BS Colorado State University.

DANIEL MORALES (2012), Custodial Team Member.

ANNEKE MORESCO (2021), Veterinary Technology Program Director; DVM, Colorado State University; PhD, University of California.

EMERSON MORRIS (2017), Research Services Coordinator; BS, University of Colorado; MLS, University of Denver.

TROY MOYER (2019), Head Coach - Men's Lacrosse; BS, Sacred Heart University. MS, Colorado Mesa University. 

SHANAE MUNDEE (2019), Assistant Athletic Director of Operations; AS, Utah Valley; BS, The University of Utah; MS, Grand Canyon University. 

STEPHEN MUNDEE (2018), Head Athletic Trainer; BS, The University of Utah; MS, Adams State University.

CHRISTINE MURPHY (2014), Director of Developmental Programs & Tutorial Learning Center; BA, Regis University; MS, Capella University.

SHAUNA NAGY (2017), Laboratory Technician-Clinical Education Center (CEC) Simulation; Secretarial Science, Western Colorado School of Business.

JOANNE NEVEN (2023), Custodial Team Member, BA, University of Papua New Guinea; MSA, Andrews Unversity; MBA, Andrews University.

KARLA NEPHEW (2015), Assistant Director of Testing Services; BS, University of Wisconsin - Madison.

CLINT NEWTON (2022), Parking Services/Assistant Conduct Officer.

SHANE NIKSIC (2021), MW Head Cross Country Coach; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

ERIN NIX (2012), Director of Educational Testing; BA, Colorado Mesa University; MA, Adams State University.

ARA NORWOOD (2022), Executive Assistant VP of Communications.

KELLY O'CONNELL (2006), Senior Research Analyst; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

JESSE ORTIZ (2017), Telecommunications Systems Administrator.

MADISON OSTROWSKI (2024), Residence Hall Coordinator; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

JENNIFER PACHECO (2017), Assistant Director of Career Services;  BA, Colorado Mesa University,  MS, Walden University

ANDREW PARRO (2021), Assistant Swim Coach; BA, Arizona State University

STEPHANIE PARSONS (2013), Senior Admissions Counselor; BS, California Lutheran University.

KIMBERLY PERESTA (2024), Interim Asstistant Coordinator-EAS.

JENNIFER PENICK (2021), Assistant Director of Student Advocacy and Health; BS, ME, Wright State University.

ERIN PEREZ (2022), Manager of Transfer Services; BS, Colorado Mesa University. 

JOHN PERESTA (2022), Veteran's Benefits and Services Coordinator; BBA, Cleveland State University.

MARGARET PERSONEUS (2022), Career Services Career Coaching Coordinator; BS, University of Arizona.

RENAE PHILLIPS (2008), Prof Staff Assistant to Health Sciences; BS, Mesa State College; MS, Western Illinois University.

JEFF PIPER (2013), Assistant Vice President for Auxillary Services; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

BO PIPHER (2022), Assistant Men's Wrestling Coach; BA, Pennsylvania State University.

BAILEY PIXTON (2023), IRIS Advisor; BFA, Colorado Mesa University.

ZACHARY PLATT (2023), Manager of Systems and International Admissions; BS, Indiana University.

HANNAH POLLART (2016), Assistant Women's Basketball Coach; BA, MBA, Colorado Mesa University.

NICOLE POORMAN (2023), IRIS Advisor; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

MADELINE PRICE (2022), Professional Staff Assistant to the Physician Assistant Director; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

ELIZABETH PRICKETT (2018), Interim Director of Distance Education; BA, Messiah College; MA, Geneva College.

JENNIFER PUDLEWSKI (2023), Foundation Accounting Associate and Campus Stewardship; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

SHANNON PUMPHREY (1996), Purchasing Specialist; AAS, BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

SYLVIA RAEL (2006), Library Director; BA, Washington State University; MLIS, Louisiana State University.

WILLIAM RAIMER (2022), Controller; BS, Colorado State University; MBA, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

OSCAR RAMIREZ HERNANDEZ (2023), Associate Director of Athletics; MA, Buena Vista University; BA, Augustuna University.

TINARIVO RANIVOMBOAHANGY (2022), Professional Staff Assistant - Math & Stats; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

ANDREW RAUCH (2023), Acting Financial Planning & Analysis Manager; MPP, The College of William and Mary.

JAMES REED (2015), Associate Director of Admissions Operations; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

TIM REETZ (2018), Assistant Track & Field/Cross Country Coach; BA, Adams State College.

MEGAN REMEC (2020), Head Women's Soccer Coach; BA, MS, Purdue University.

KELLY REUSS (2015), Director of Student Services WCCC; BS, University of Phoenix; MA, The Chicago School of Professional Psychology

BRENNA REYNOLDS (2021), Accounting Systems and Collections Coordinator; AAS, Colorado Northwestern Community College; BS, Franklin University; MS, University of Wyoming.

AMBER RUMMEL (2023), Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach; BS, Colorado Mesa University. 

RYAN WEAKLEY (2022), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary.

ELISABETH WINSLOW (2024), Trio Upward Bound Advisor; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

HENRY RITCHIE (2020), Coordinator of UC Operations; BA, MA, Regis University.

AARON REED (2023), Assistant Director of Student Belonging and Cultural Inclusion; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

SPENCER ROCKWELL (2023), Budget Director; BA, Colorado Mesa University; MPP, University of Denver.

JIM ROEDELL III (2022), Manager of Enrollment Outreach; BA, Colorado Mesa University. 

KAYLEE ROMO (2019), Athletic Trainer; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

BRYAN ROOKS (1997), Senior Athletic Development Director; BS, Mesa State College.

ERIN ROOKS (2001), Special Projects Coordinator; BBA, Mesa State College.

PATRIC ROSTEL (2013), Assistant Cycling Coach; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

JOSHUA RUSSELL (2017), Integrated Services Specialist and Academic Advisor; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

BRENDAN RYAN (2015), Assistant Director of Recruitment; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

MARK RYAN (2018), Head Coach, Strength and Conditioning; MS, Concordia University.

SADYE SAAD (2022), Director of Career Services; BA, University of Northern Colorado.

ANNA SALAZAR (2023), IRIS Advisor; BS, Grand Canyon University.

GABRIELLA SALVIA (2022), Career & College Advisors; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

EMILY SAMS (2013), Development Associate; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

ZACHARY SARGENT (2022), HR Recruiter; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

KORI SATTERFIELD (2023), Acting Head Coach - Woman's Golf; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

TREY SATTERFIELD (2023), Assistant Athletic Trainer; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

JASMINE SAUSER (2023), Admissions Counselor; BA, MA, California State University.

TRICIA SCHILLIG (2019), Grad Admissions Coordinator for KINE/PA/PT/OT.

JENNIFER SCHMALZ (2013), Budget Services Coordinator; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

ALEXANDER SCHULTZ (2023), Manager of Financial Aid Systems- Scholarships;BS, University of Wyoming.

TARA SCHULTZ (2018), Director of People Operations; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

TAYLOR SCHULTZ (2017), Bursar; BBA, MBA, Colorado Mesa University.

JESSE SCOTT (2013), Mental Health Specialist; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

NOLAN SCOTT (2021), Manager of Operations & Technology - Residence Life; BS, Colorado Mesa University;

RICHARD SCOTT (2019), Instruction & Research Librarian; MLS, University of Kentucky.

ERIC SEIBERT (2021), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary.

TRACIE SEURER (2020), Electronic Resources Coordinator; BA, University of California, San Diego; MA, University of South Florida. 

MELISSA SHAMMO (2018), WCCC Integrated Student Services Specialist; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

TRISHA SHAW (2023), Foundation Financial Director; BS, Westminster College.

BLAKE SHEWMON (2022), Grants and Research Compliance Specialist; BS, Colorado Mesa University. 

CY SHIMAMURA (2023), Residence Hall Coordinator; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

ALEXANDER SICA (2024), Outdoor Program Coordinator;BA, University of Massachusetts Amherst.

GABRIEL SIMON (2023), Manager of Operations of Student Life; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

MICHAEL SISCO (2021), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary.

ERIC SISNEROS (2014), Applications Administrator; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

DAVID SKAFF (2012), Acting Head Coach, Beach Volleyball; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

AMBER SKILLICORN (2022), Professional Staff Assistant to VPSS; BBA, Colorado Mesa University. 

BILL SLAUGHTER (2014), HVAC Technician.

RYAN SLONE (2021), Residence Hall Coordinator; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

ALEXANDER SMITH (2019), FIRS Laboratory Manager; BA, Portland State University.

DAVID SMITH (2013), Asst. Coach M/W Tennis; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

JEREMY SMITH (2007), Senior Graphic Artist and Brand Manager; BA, Mesa State College.

LISA SMITH (2015), Graphic Artist & Creative Projects Manager; BA, Ft. Lewis College.

THEODORE SMITH (2022), Assistant Athletic Director for Creative Services; MBA, BA, Albany State University.

ASHLEY SOARES (2021), Chemistry Lab Coordinator; BS, Bridgewater State University.

DARA STARR (2023), Respiratory Therapy Program Director/Instructor; BA, University of Phoenix; MS, Grand Canyon University.

ED STEHLIN (2012), Aquatics Director; BA, Western State College.

JOHN STEWART (2013), Associate Director of Financial Aid Operations; BA, Flagler College.

BRIANNA STRONG (2020), Assistant Volleyball/Sand Volleyball Coach; BA, University of Northern Colorado.

LEVI SUIAUNOA (2022), Assistant Football Coach; BGS, University of Nevada, Reno. 

SCOTT SULLIVAN (2018), Head Men's Golf Coach; BS, San Diego State University.

WHITNEY SUTTON (1996), Director of Budgeting and Auxiliary Allocation Administrative Support - Food Services; BS, Mesa State College.

LARA SWANSON (2015), Executive Asst. to the VP of Community College Affairs; BS, Colorado Christian University.

ROBERT TABUCHI (2023), Donor Development Research Director; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

JOSHUA TOWNLEY (2022), Financial Aid Student Employment & Student Cohort Coordinator; BBA, Colorado Mesa University. 

HOLLY TEAL (1997), Director of Institutional Research and Decision Support; BS, Mesa State College; MS, Regis University

THOMAS THENELL (2022), Acting Asst. Football Coach - Offense; BS, Colorado State University;  M.Ed, Lesley University

EMILY THOM (2017), Manager of Wellness and Fitness; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

CURRIE THOMASON (2023), Coordinator for Athletics Facilities & Events,

ERIC TOLLE (2022), Electronic Specialist.

MELISSA TOLSON (2018), Asst. Director of Admissions Events & Orientation; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

KAREN TUCKER (2016), Admissions Counselor - Processing; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

ANDREW TYLER (2021), Rural Health Mentorship Coordinator; BS, Tulane University.

TAYLOR ULRICH (2023), Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach; ME, University of Minnesota; BS, University of Wisconsin Oshkosh. 

PUA UTU (2015), Director of Campus Safety & Student Conduct.

CRISTINA VERDUSCO (2023), Custodial Services.

MARK VIG (2022), Assistant Baseball Coach; MS, Regis University; BA, University of Sioux Falls.

JACKIE VLCEK (2019), IRIS Advisor; BS, University of Nebraska.

TAYLOR WAGNER (2012), Head Women's Basketball Coach; AA, Otero Junior College; BA, University of Alaska Anchorage.

ALISA WALKER (2022), Admissions Counselor; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

ANDREW WALTERS (2022), Marketing Communications Generalist; MA, Colorado Mesa University; BA, Earlham College.

ANNA LEE WALKER (2016), Director of Advocacy and Health; BS, University of Northern Colorado; MA, Adams State College.

JAMES WALKER (2006), Head of Technical Services; BMus, MS, Loma Linda University; MS, University of Southern California.

CAMERON WALTERS (2022), Manager of Admissions Communications; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

JILLEEANN WARINNER (2023), Carreer and College Advisor; BS, Brigham Young University; AS, Utah Valley University.

TIMOTHY WARREN (2023), Technician/Health & Safety Officer; BS, Texas Christian University. 

THOMAS WATSON (2002), Associate Director of Computer Support Services; BS, US Coast Guard Academy.

KATE WENDER (2019), PA Clinical Coordinator.

MICHAEL WENDER (2019), Head Swimming/Assistant Triathlon Coach; BS, The University of Vermont; MA, California State University.

JASON WEST (2017), Systems Administrator; BS, Westwood College; MS, Western Governors University.

WENDY WEST (2016), Club Sports Athletic Trainer; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

ALISSA WHISMAN (2018), Registration Manager; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

JESSICA WILMOTH (2022), TRIO-SSS Engagement Specialist; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

KENDRA DARDIS (2018), Web Communications Specialist; BFA, Colorado Mesa University.

AMBER WHISMAN (2024), Marketing Communication Generalist; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

McLAIN WHITNEY (2019), Assistant Athletic Trainer; AS, Dixie State University; BS, University of Utah; MS, University of Connecticut

TRACI WIKRE (2022), Registrar Specialist; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

TREVOR WIKRE (2022), Acting Assistant Football Coach; BA, Colorado Mesa University; M.Ed, Colorado State University.  

CHRIS WILCOX (2009), Student Services Coordinator, Montrose Campus; BS, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University; MS, Troy University.

BRENNA WILKERSON (2016), Director of Integrated Services and Advising; BA, Auburn University; MA, University of Nevada.

BRITTANY WILLIAMS (2023), IT Technician - Auxiliary; AA, Central Texas College; AA, Colorado Mesa University.

CASSANDRA WILLIAMS (2023),  Human Resources Generalist; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

LOGAN WILLIAMS (2020), Lead Advisor (IRIS); BA, Colorado Mesa University; MA, Adams State University.

ROBERT WILSON (2010), Engineering Machinist/Laboratory Technician; BS, Mesa State College.

DAVID WING (2003), Senior Applications Programmer; BS, Mesa State College.

ANDREW WOLF (2022), Custodian Team Member-Auxiliary.

KACIE WOLTER (2022), Coordinator of Alumni and Campus Engagement; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

WILLIAM WU (2023), Administrative and Metadata Librarian; BA, Reed College. 

KATHY YEAGER (2019), Head Bus Driver.

 

Department Heads

Art - Eric Elliot
Biological Sciences - Carrie McVean-Waring
Business - Carlos Baldo
Center for Teacher Education - Nick Bardo
Mathematics and Statistics - Lisa Driskell
Engineering, Computer Science and Construction Management - Scott Bevill
Health Sciences - Lucy Graham
Kinesiology - Jeremy Hawkins
Languages, Literature, and Mass Communication - Tiffany Kinney
Music - Darin Kamstra
Physical and Environmental Sciences - David Collins
Social and Behavioral Sciences - Justin Gollob & Erika Jackson
Theatre Arts- Mo LaMee

 

 

 

 


Colorado Mesa University Faculty

WILLIAM ADAMS (2017), Assistant Professor of Business - Construction Management; BS, University of Georgia; MS, MBA, Kennesaw State University; PhD, Texas State University.

WILLIAM AIKENS (2016), Instructor of Music; BM, Duquesne University; MM, University of Cincinnati; DMA, Arizona State University.

SHELLY ALMROTH (2021), Instructor of Nursing; AAS, Owens Community College; BS, Regis University; MSN, Western Governors University.

BRENT ALUMBAUGH (2010), Instructor of Kinesiology; BA, Mesa State College; MS, University of New Mexico.

MOHAMMED ALYAMI (2023), Assistant Professor of CIS;

TYLER ANDERSON (2006), Professor of Spanish; AA, Ricks College; BA, MA, Brigham Young University; PhD, Pennsylvania State University.

JASON ANDREWS (2017), Assistant Professor of Speech; BFA, St. Andrews Presbyterian College; MA, University of Florida; Ph.D, Penn State.

SHERINE ANTOUN (2019), Assistant Professor of Computer Science; BCS, MPhil, PhD, University of Wollongong.

ANDREW ARMSTRONG (2023), Technical Instructor of Construction Trades.

APRIL ARNHOLD (2022), Instructor of Nursing; MS,BSN Western Governors University; AAS, Colorado Mesa University.

ANDRES ASLAN (1999), Professor of Geology; BS, Brown University; MS, PhD, University of Colorado.

RYAN AVERY FOLLENSBEE (2022), Technical Instructor of Viticulture and Enology; BS, Cornell University; AAS, Walla Walla Community College.

JAMES AYERS (2007), Associate Professor of Physical Sciences - Chemistry and Department Head of PES; BS, University of Texas; PhD, Stanford University.

NATE BACHMAN (2021), Assistant Professor of Kinesiology - Exercise Science; BS, Colorado Mesa University; MS, Colorado State University.

DIANA BAILEY (2010), Associate Professor of Nursing; ASN, Mesa State College; BSN, Mesa State College; MSN, Walden University.

ABDULAH BAJABA (2022), Assistant Professor of Management; DBA, Louisiana Tech University, MBA, Louisiana Tech University; BA, Boston University.

GREGORY BAKER (2019), Associate Professor of Geology; BS, MS, Lehigh University; PhD, The University of Kansas.

CARLOS BALDO (2017), Associate Professor of Business Management; BBA, Fermín Toro University; MBA, Lynn University; MS, PhD, Pablo de Olavide University.

AMELIA BALDWIN (2023), Instructor of Teacher Education; 

VALERIA BALOGH (2022), Instructor of Psychology; PhD, MS, Walden University.

DENA BANTA CORONA (2020), Instructor of Nursing; BSN, Colorado Mesa University; MSN, Walden University.

NICHOLAS BARDO (2018), Assistant Professor of Teacher Education; BA, Brown University; MA, Bowling Green State University; PhD, University of South Florida.

ANDREA BARNARD (2013), Instructor of Mathematics/Statistics; BS, Brigham Young University; MEd, University of Texas, Arlington.

RAM BASNET (2013), Associate Professor of Computer Science; BS Colorado Mesa University; MS, PhD, New Mexico Institute of Mining & Technology.

CECILIA BATTAUZ (2022), Assistant Professor of Spanish; PhD, University of Maryland.

ADAM BAVIER (2022), Instructor of  Outdoor Recreation Industry Studies; MS, Montana State University; BS, Rutgers University.

MARGOT BECKTELL (2005), Associate Professor of Biological Sciences; BS, Mesa State College; PhD, Cornell University.

KATE BELKNAP (2011), Director of Center for Teaching and Learning/Instructor of English; BA, University of the South; MA, University of Dallas.

JASON BENNETT (2023), Instructor of Atheltic Training; BPE, MPE, California State University; DPE, Middle Tennessee Satae University.

JEREMY BERGEN (2009), Assistant Professor of Computer Science; BS, Colorado Mesa University; MS, Georgia Institute of Technology

ANA BERRIZBEITIA (2018), Assistant Professor of Mathematics; BS, MA, The University of Texas at Austin; PhD, The University of Iowa.

KELLY BEVILL (2011), Associate Professor of Civil Engineering; BS, University of Colorado; MS, Cornell University.

SCOTT BEVILL (2010), Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering; BS, University of Denver; MS, Stanford University; PhD, Stanford University.

BLAKE BICKHAM (2007), Professor of Teacher Education; BA, MA, Texas A & M University; EdD, University of Houston.

CATHERINE BONAN-HAMADA (1996), Professor of Mathematics; BS, MS, Colorado State University; PhD, University of Colorado.

EDWARD BONAN-HAMADA (1997), Associate Professor of Mathematics; BA, University of Rochester; MA, University of Hawaii; PhD, University of Colorado.

PHILIP BOTTONE (2023), AS, Mount Wachusett Community College; AS, Springfield Technical Community College; BS, Northeastern University; MPH, Bouve College of Health and Science.

TIFFANY BRAAFLADT (2022), MA, West Texas A&M University.

ELIZABETH BRANSCUM (2016), Technical Instructor of Culinary Arts; BS, University of Central Missouri.

SHARON BRODBELT (2023), Assistant Professor/Assistant Clinical Professor, Master of Physician Assistant Studies Program; BS, Virginia Tech; MMS, Saint Francis University.

BONNIE BUTLER (2011), Instructor of English; BA, Fort Lewis College; MA, Colorado State University.

JOSHUA BUTLER (2004), Professor of Art; BFA, Colorado State University; MFA, Colorado State University.

ROBIN CALLAND (2009), Associate Professor of English; BA, University of Colorado-Denver, MA, PhD, University of Colorado-Boulder.

CHRIS CALVER (2021), Technical Instructor of Manufacturing Technology.

WILLIAM CAMPBELL (2013), Technical Instructor of Welding; BS Utah Valley University.

 CHRISTOPHER CARCIA (2021), Associate Professor  of Physical Therapy/Program Director; BS, Beaver College; MS, MGH Institute of Health Professions; PhD, University of Virginia. 

TARA CARLEO (2022), Instructor of Communication Studies; MA, BA University of Northern Colorado.

BROOKE CARLSON (2021), Instructor of English; BA, Bowdoin College; MA, PhD, University of Southern California.

MICHAEL CARLTON (2012), Assistant Technical Professor of Manufacturing Technology - Machining; AA, Mesa Community College.

COLIN CARMAN (2013), Assistant Professor of English; BA, Hamilton College; MA, PhD, University of California Santa Barbara.

MICHAEL CARSTEN (2010), Technical Instructor-Transportation Services.

TIM CASEY (1997), Professor of Political Science; BS, Northern Arizona University; MA, University of San Francisco; PhD, Arizona State University.

KARL CASTLETON (2014), Associate Professor of Computer Science; AAS, BS, Colorado Mesa University; MS, Washington State University.

AISHA CHAPRA (2023), Assistant Professor of Social Work/ Social Work Director.

SHIANG-LIH CHEN-McCAIN (2018), Associate Professor of Marketing; BBA, Providence University; MS, PhD, University of Nevada Las Vegas.

CYNTHIA CHOVICH (2007), Professor of Education; BS, Cal State San Marcos; MA, Grand Canyon University; EdD, Walden University.

CAROL CHRIST (2004), Instructor of English; BA, Mesa State College; MFA, Colorado State University.

RHONDA CLARIDGE (1999), Instructor of English; BA, New York University; MA, University of Colorado.

KELLY COFFIN (2009), Instructor of Nursing; AS, Washburn University; BS, Washburn University; MS, Walden University.

CHRISTOPHER COHU (2020), Assistant Professor of Environmental Science; BA; Western Colorado University; PhD, Colorado State University.

DAVID COLLINS (2007), Professor of Physics; BS, Rhodes University; PhD, University of Texas at Austin.

MELISSA CONNOR (2012), Professor of Forensic Anthropology and Director of Forensic Anthropological Research Center; BA, MA, University of Wisconsin; PhD, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

PATRICE CONNORS (2019), Assistant Professor of Biology-Zoologist; BS, Ithaca College; PhD, The University of Utah.

A'LANNE CONRAD (2019), Assistant Clinical Professor of Physician Assistant Studies; BA, Colorado Mesa University; MS, University of the Sciences.

JILL CORDOVA (1992), Professor of Kinesiology; BA, MA, Humboldt State University; PhD, University of New Mexico.

BLAKE CROSSLEY (2007), Instructor of Spanish; BA, MA, Brigham Young University.

LINDA CUMMINS (2022), Assistant Clinical Professor of Nursing; MS, Northern Kentucky University; AAS, Southwestern Illinois College.

EVAN CURTIS (2019), Assistant Professor of Art; BFA, Purchase College; MFA, Savannah College.

TRACY CYR (2017), Instructor of Biology; BS, University of California - Riverside; MS, Washington State University; PhD, University of Missouri - Columbia.

LAURENA DAVIS (2022), Instructor of Composition; PhD, Texas Tech University; MS, Northern Arizona University; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

TIMOTHY D'ANDREA (2008), Professor of Chemistry; BS, Ursinus College; PhD, University of Colorado.

MICHAEL DELANEY (2008), Professor of Criminal Justice; BA, Transylvania University; JD, Salmon P. Chase College of Law; PhD, University of Cincinnati.

TEVFIK DEMIRCIFTCI (2022), Assistant Professor of Hospitality Management; PhD, University of Nevada Las Vegas and Istanbul University; MS, University of Delaware; BS, Bilkent University.

SEAN DEVEAU (2022), Instructor of Nursing; AS, Laramie County Community College; BS, MS Western Governors University, JD, University of Wyoming.

KATHLEEN DIEHL (2021), Assistant Professor of Dance; BA, State University of New York; MFA, The College at Brockport; MS, Case Western Reserve University.

ERIN DONOVAN (2018), Assistant Professor of Nursing/Director of Nursing Education Programs; ASN, BSN, MSN, EdD, College of St. Mary.

DANIELLE DOMINGUEZ (2022), Instructor of Nursing-Simulation; MS, Regis University; BS, Denver College of Nursing, AS, College of the Siskiyous.

KATIE DREILING (2011), Associate Professor of Criminal Justice; BA, St. Cloud State University; MS, St Cloud State University; PhD, South Dakota State University.

LISA DRISKELL (2010), Associate Professor of Mathematics; BS, Central Michigan University; PhD, Purdue University.

CASEY DRY (2017), Technical Instructor of Manufacturing Technology; AAS, Colorado Mesa University

LYNN DUNCAN (2011), Assistant Professor of Nursing and Coordinator of Clinical Education Center; BSN, South Dakota State University; MSN, Colorado Mesa University.

MEGAN DUNEGAN (2019), Surgical Technology Program Director/Instructor; AAS, Austin Community College.

JUDE EDEIGBA (2023), Assistant Professor of Accounting; BS, Universite des Sciences Appliquee et Management; MBA, University of Selangor; PhD, Lincoln University.

JACOB EIKENBERRY (2023), Assistant Professor/ Master Social Work; AA, Heartland Community College; BA, University of Illinois-Springfield; MSW, Washington University in St. Louis.

RACHEL EISFELDER (2024), Assistant Professor/Academic Fieldwork Coordinator in Occupational Therapy; MA, St. Ambrose University- Iowa.

ERIC ELLIOTT (2015), Associate Professor of Art; BA, University of California - Berkeley; MFA, University of Washington - Seattle.

KRISTY EMERSON (2019), Instructor of Nursing; BSN, Colorado Mesa University; MPH, University of Northern Colorado.

MEGAN ENGLUND (2013), Technical Instructor of Marketing Education; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

KATHY FARRELL (2019), Instructor of Math; BS, MS, Florida Atlantic University; MS, University of Florida.

CATHY FELLER (2011), Associate Professor of Nursing; BA, Brandeis University; BSN, University of Maine; MSN, Walden University.

CASSANDRA FENTON (2016), Assistant Professor of Geology; BA, University of Rochester; MS, University of Salzburg; MS, PhD, University of Utah.

HAZEL FERGUSON (2022), Assistant Professor of Nursing; MS, The University of Texas at Tyler; BS, The University of Texas at Arlington; AAS, Trinity Valley Community College.

CAROLYN FERREIRA-LILLO (2009), Assistant Technical Professor of Process Control Technology; AAS, Queensborough Community College; BS, City College of New York; MS, State University of New York at Stony Brook.

SETH FERRIS (2023), Assistant Professor of Art and Design; MA, University of San Diego.

MARC FISCHER (2011), Instructor of Math; BS, Mesa State College; MS, Ruhr Universitat Bochum.

SEAN FLANIGAN (2006), Associate Professor of Music; BS, University of Illinois at Urbana/Champaign; MM, University of Illinois at Urbana/Champaign; DMA, University of North Texas-Denton.

GLENN C. FOSSETT (2004), Assistant Professor of Accounting; BA, University of Missouri at Kansas City; MBA, Western State College.

JENNIFER FORTUNA (2022) Assistant Professor of MS in Occupational Therapy; PhD, Western Michigan University.

JEREMY FRANKLIN (2007), Instructor of Theatre - Music Theatre; BM, Ouachita Baptist University.

LISA FRIEL-REDIFER (1998), Professor of Teacher Education; BA, University of California - Santa Barbara; MEd, EdD, Northern Arizona University.

KEITH FRITZ (1997), Professor of Kinesiology; BS, Oregon State University; MS, PhD, University of New Mexico.

SEAN GALLAGHER (2022), Assistant Professor of History; PhD, University of California - Davis; MA, San Francisco Sate University; BA, California State University - East Bay.

FIDEL GARCIA (2022), Technical Instructor - Paramedic; AGS, Colorado Northwestern Community College.

TERESA (SUZIE) GARNER (1995), Professor of Graphic Arts and Department Head of Art; BFA, MA, Stephen F. Austin State University; MFA, West Texas A & M.

TURNER GARRISON (2023), Visiting Instructor of Physics; MS, University of Louisville; BS, Ball State University. 

ALICIA GEARY (2019), Instructor of Nursing; BSN, Colorado Mesa University.

TJ GERLACH (2005), Professor of English, BA, University of Utah; MFA, University of Utah; PhD, University of Denver.

BARBARA GEIGER (2000), Instructor of English; BA, MA, PhD, Texas Tech University.

ANN GILLES (2014), Associate Professor of Teacher Education; BS, MA, Ohio State University; PhD, University of South Florida.

SUE GOEBEL (1998), Associate Professor of Nursing; BSN, MS, University of North Dakota.

JUSTIN GOLLOB (2008), Professor of Political Science; BS, Idaho State University; MA, PhD, Temple University.

RENEE GOOD (2018), Instructor of Biology; BS, Washington State University; PhD, University of Colorado.

NICOLE GOUIN (2023), Assistant Professor in Nursing- BSN Programs.

STEVEN GOULD (2023), Technical Instructor of Baking and Pastry; ACS, Le Cordon Bleu College of Culinary Arts, Portland. 

SARAH GRAY (2023), Assistant Professor for Master of Science in Occupational Therapy; MS, The University of Utah; MS, BS, Colorado State University.

MICHALENE GREBSKI (2020), Instructor of Psychology; BS, The Pennsylvania State University; MA, Rosemont College; PhD, Silesian University of Technology.

NICOLE GRIDER (2016), Instructor of Speech; BS, MA, University of Central Missouri.

ROBBI GRIMM (2022), Technical Instructor of Mechatronics; BA, Freie Universitat Berlin.

OLGA GRISAK (2013), Associate Professor of Radiologic Technology/Clinical Coordinator; BS, MS, State University Ukraine.

GEOFFREY GURKA (2001), Professor of Accounting; BA, University of Connecticut; MA, Florida State University; PhD, Michigan State University.

AMBER GUSTAFSON (2023), Acting Technical Instructor of Applied Business. 

DAMION GUSTAFSON (2016), Technical Instructor of Welding; AAS, Colorado Mesa University.

JEFFREY GUSTAFSON (2023), Instructor of Art and Design; MA, Texas A&M University; BA, Brigham Young University, Provo, UT

KURTIS HAAS (1999), Associate Professor of English ; BA, MA, Truman State University; PhD, University of Nebraska.

KRISTEN HAGUE (2001), Professor of English; BA, Providence College; MA, PhD, University of New Mexico.

ELI HALL (2011), Associate Professor of Art-Graphic Design; BFA, Missouri State University; MA, Lindenwood University; MFA, Colorado State University.

KATHLEEN HALL (2015), Associate Professor of Nursing; BS, University of Maryland; BSN., University of Alabama Huntsville; MSN, PhD, University of Arizona.

AMY HAMMERICH (2022), Associate Professor of Physical Therapy; PhD, University of Colorad; PhD, MS, Regis University; BS, Miami University;

PAUL HAMPTON (2012), Associate Professor of Biology; BS, Eastern Illinois University; MS, University of Texas at Tyler; PhD, University of Louisiana at Lafayette.

JENNIFER HANCOCK (2008), Associate Professor of English; BA, PhD, Oklahoma State University, MFA, Sarah Lawrence College.

ERIEK HANSEN (2013), Associate Professor of Biological Sciences; BS, MS, Utah State University; PhD, University of Wyoming

SHELLY HANSEN (2021), Instructor of Mathematics; BA, Azusa Pacific University; MA, Colorado Mesa University. 

MICHELLE HANSON (2002), Instructor of English; BA, University of California; MLS, University of Arizona; MA, The University of New Hampshire.

JESSE HARMON (2019), Technical Instructor of Construction Electrician.

TIMOTHY S. HATTEN (1995), Professor of Business Administration; BA, Western State College; MS, Central Missouri State; PhD, University of Missouri.

JEREMY HAWKINS (2013), Associate Professor of Kinesiology/Program Director of Athletic Training Education; MS, Oregon State University; BS, PhD, Brigham Young University.

DEBORAH HENDERSON (2014), Technical Instructor of Baking; AA, Mesa Junior College.

MEGAN HENLEY (2016), Assistant Professor of Sociology; BA University of California - Irvine; MA, PhD, University of Arizona.

ADRIAN HERRERA (2021), Assistant Professor of Piano and Commercial Keyboard; MA, Queens College; DMA, University fo Illinois.

JESSICA HERRICK (1995), Professor of Psychology and Department Head of Social and Behavioral Sciences; BA, MS, PhD, University of Wyoming.

CASSIDY HERRINGER (2021), Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy and Physical Therapy Director of Clinical Education; BA, Whittier college; PhD, Temple University. 

KRISTIN HEUMANN (2011), Associate Professor of Kinesiology; BA, Northwestern College; MS, Arizona State University; PhD, Arizona State University.

JONATHAN HINKLE (2012), Associate Professor of Music-Director of Bands; BME, MME, PhD, Florida State University.

PAUL HOERR (2023), Technical Instructor of Diesel Transportation.

CALVIN HOFER (1998), Professor of Music and Department Head of Music; BA, South Dakota State University; MME, University of Wisconsin; DMA, University of Northern Texas.

SUNDIAL HOFFMAN (2022), Technical Instructor of Digital Filmmaking; BBA, Colorado Mesa University.

JILL HOLADAY (2022), Instructor of Art History; PhD, University of Iowa; MA, University of Illinois at Urbana -Champaign; BA, University of Evansville.

PAM HOLDER (2014), Allied Health Program Director;BS, Colorado Christian University.

AUTUMNE HOLLINGSWORTH (2023), Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy; DPT, BS, University of Central Arkansas.

BRIAN HOSTERMAN (2014), Associate Professor of Physics; BS, Denison University; MS, PhD, University of Nevada Las Vegas.

JAROM HULLINGER (2023), Technical Instructor of Electric Lineworker.

GARY HYPES (2021), Instructor of Accounting; BS, West Liberty University; MBA, University of Phoenix; JD, West Virginia University.

ERIKA JACKSON (2010), Professor of History; BA, Michigan State University; MA, Loyola University Chicago; PhD, Michigan State University.

MARLON JEAN (2023), Visiting Professor of Geology; PhD, Utah State University.

ELIOT JENNINGS (2013), Associate Professor of Public Administration/Public Safety; BS, MPA, PhD, University of North Texas.

DIRK JOHNSON (2022), Assistant Professor of Music/Director of Vocal Ensembles; DMA, University of Cincinnati; MM, BM, Brigham Young University. 

RHONDA JOHNSON (2024), Technical Instructor of Applied Business; MA, Colorado Mesa University; BA, California State Polytechnic Univserity. 

SARAH JOHNSON (2023), Assistant Professor of Social Work/ Director of Practice Education; 

VERNER JOHNSON (1989), Professor of Geology; BA, MS, Southern Illinois University; PhD, University of Tennessee.

DYLAN JONES (2022), Assistant Professor of Biochemistry; BA, Concordia College; PhD, University of Nevada, Reno.

JACOB JONES (2011), Associate Professor of Psychology; BS, Bluefield College; MS, Radford University; PhD, Indiana State University.

GEORGANN JOUFLAS (2006), Instructor of Business; BA, University of Colorado; MBA, The George Washington University.

JEREMY JURGENS (2013), Instructor of English; BS, Utah Valley University; MA, Oregon State University.

DARIN KAMSTRA (2004), Professor of Music; BM, Eastern Washington University-Cheney; MM, University of Northern Colorado; PhD, University of Illinois at Urbana.

ALAA KASSIR (2008), Associate Technical Professor of Applied Mathematics; BS, MS, University of Wisconsin.

HAPPY KATZER (2019), Instructor of Nursing; AAS, Colorado Mesa University; BS, Southern New Hampshire University.

KEVIN KELLEY (2022), Assistant Professor of Psychology; MS, BA Saint Louis University.

DEBORAH KENNARD (2005), Professor of Environmental Science; BA, Trinity University; MS, University of Florida, PhD, University of Florida.

SUZANNE KENNEY (2006), Instructor of Chemistry; BS, MS, Clarkson University.

SCOTT KESSLER (2010), Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering Technology; BS, University of Missouri; MS, University of Missouri; PhD, University of Missouri.

TIFFANY KINNEY (2017), Assistant Professor of English; BA, Westminster College; MA, University of Oregon; PhD, University of Utah.

MARGARET KNAPP (2023), Assistant Professor of Theatre; BA, MFA, University of Missouri- Kansas City.

PAM KRCH (2020), Instructor of History; BA, Colorado Mesa University; MA, New Mexico State University; PhD, The University of Texas at El Paso. 

BRIAN KRINKE (2017), Assistant Professor of Music; BM, Curtis School of Music; MM, Juilliard.

ZACHARY KUBIN (2022), Instructor of Chemistry; BA, Gonzaga University; MS, University of Saint Joseph.

BARRY LAGA (1997), Professor of English; BA, MA, Brigham Young University; PhD, Purdue University.

RICHARD LAMEE (2012), Associate Professor of Theatre; BA, Loretto Heights College; MFA, National theater Conservatory.

SARAH LANCI (2015), Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering; BS, Michigan State University; MS, Colorado School of Mines.

DAEUN LEE (2023), Visiting Instructor of Communication Studies; 

YEN-SHENG LEE (2018), Assistant Professor of Finance; MS, Yuan Ze University; MS, University of Missouri, MS, PhD, University of New Orleans.

MICHAEL LEGATE (2014), Instructor of Theatre Arts & Sound/Lighting Designer/Technical Director; AA, Flathead Community College; BFA, University of Montana - Missoula; MFA, University of Nebraska - Lincoln.

SOFIA LEON (2021), Instructor of Spanish; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

MICHELE LEWIS (2020), Instructor of Nursing; AAS, Colorado Northwestern Community College; BS, Colorado Mesa University; MS, Western Governors University.

TYLER LIFF (2011), Instructor of Business; AAS, Mesa State College; BS, MS, Colorado State University.

BRAXTON LOGAN (2023), Custodial Team Member.

KINDRA LOYD (2015), Instructor of Nursing; BSN, Colorado Mesa University.

AUDREY LUMLEY-SAPANSKI (2023), Assistant Professor of Geography; BA, Williams College; MS, Pace University.

LISA MACE (2023), Instructor of Biology; BA, Regis University; MS, University of Colorado.

WARREN MACEVOY (2001), Professor of Computer Science; BS, Mesa State College; MS, PhD, University of Arizona.

MAE MACLNTIRE (2023), Clinical Instructor of Psychology; BA, University of Cincinnati; MS, Springfield College; PhD, University of North Texas.

DAG MADSEN (2023), Visiting Professor of Management- Strategy;

CAITLIN MAHON (2023), Visiting Assistant Professor of Dance; BS, MFA, State University of New York. 

MICHAEL MAHONEY (2016), Technical Instructor of Technology Integration; BA, California State University - Northridge. 

BRIDGET MARSHALL (2012), Associate Professor of Nursing; DNP, University of Utah.

BRITT MATHWICH (2011), Associate Professor of Business; BA, The University of New Mexico, MA, Eastern New Mexico University.

TRACY MATTHEWS (2011), Instructor of Medical Lab Technology and Program Director MLT; BS, University of Arkansas; MS, University of Northern Dakota.

MELISSA MATTNER (2022), Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapy; PhD, University of Indianapolis; BA, Spring Arbor University; MS, Western Michigan University.

NICOLE MATTOCKS (2023), Assistant Professor/ Master Social Work;

AMY MAURER (2021), Assistant Professor of Chemistry; BS, Colorado Mesa University; PhD, Colorado School of Mines.

MIRIAH McCANTS (2022), Instructor of Nursing; BS, Colorado Mesa University. 

KATHRYN McCLAIN (2022), Instructor of English; PhD, University of Kentucky.

JENNIFER McCLENDON (2022), Instructor of Nursing; BS, University of Texas at Arlington; MS, Texas Woman's University; DNP, Texas Christian University.

RICHELLE McCOLLUM (2021), Instructor of Nursing; BSN, Colorado Mesa University.

KRISTEN McGEE (2023), Instructor of Business/Internship Coordinator.

DENISE McKENNEY (1996), Professor of Biology and Department Head of Biological Sciences; BS, New Mexico State University; PhD, North Carolina State University-Raleigh.

CHRISTOPHER McKIM (2013), Assistant Professor of Music; BM, Wichita State University; MM, Arizona State University; DMA, University of Colorado.

KYLE McQUADE (2007), Professor of Biology; BS, Millikin University; PhD, University of Wisconsin.

CARRIE McVEAN (1996), Professor of Biology; BS, DVM, Colorado State University.

MICHELLE MELLENTHIN (2019), Assistant Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering; BS, Milwaukee School of Engineering; PhD, Colorado State University.

STEPHEN MERINO (2016), Associate Professor of Sociology; MS, University of Michigan; MA, PhD, Pennsylvania State University.

JOSHUA MEUWLY (2014), Technical Instructor of Digital Design; BA, The Art Institute of Colorado.

DANIEL MEYER (2018), Assistant Clinical Professor of Physician Assistant Studies; BA, University of Colorado;  MS, Des Moines University.

CHAD MIDDLETON (2006), Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs for Faculty Success/Professor of Physics; BS, Eastern Illinois University PhD, University of Tennessee.

GREG MIKOLAI (2011), Lecturer of Mass Communication and Television Producer; BA, University of St. Thomas.

ERIC MILES (2015), Associate Professor of Mathematics; BS, Colorado Mesa University; MS, PhD, Colorado State University.

DAVID MILLER (2014), Technical Instructor of Developmental Education - Math; BS, MAED, Colorado Mesa University.

LESLIE MILLER (1998), Associate Professor of Philosophy; BA, Mesa State College; MA, PhD, Claremont Graduate University.

TROY MILLER (2013), Assistant Professor of Construction Management & Coordinator of the Construction Management Program; BS, Brigham Young University; MS; Colorado State University.

DANIEL MILLWARD (2018), Assistant Clinical Professor, Program Director, Master of Physician Assistant Studies; BS, Brigham Young University; MMS, Salus University.

SLOANE MILSTEIN (2019), Assistant Professor of Kinesiology; BBA, The University of New Mexico; M.Ed, Temple University; E.D, Southern Connecticut State University.

HOLLY MITCHELL (2017), Instructor of Math; BS, MS, Texas Woman's University.

JUSTIN MONTEMARANO (2022), Instructor of Biology; PhD, Kent State University; BS, Nazareth College.

BRAD MONTGOMERY-ANDERSON (2018), Associate Professor of English; BA, University of Colorado; MA, The University of Illinois at Chicago; MA, PhD, The University of Kansas.

CAITLIN MOORE (2021), Instructor of Music-Voice;BME, Lee University; MM, McGill University; PhD, University of Northern Colorado. 

JOANELLE MORALES (2023) Assistant Professor of Teacher Education.

DANIELLE MORETTI MARTIN (2018), Instructor of Mass Communications; BA, Colorado Mesa University; MS, Montana State University.

ALLISON MORRIS (2011), Instructor of English; BA, Texas A&M University; MA, Texas A&M University.

LAURA MUNOZ (2022), Assistant Professor of Spanish; PhD, MA University of California (Los Angeles).

YANZHUO NIU (2022), Assistant Professor of Psychology; PhD, MS University of Wisconsin - Madison.

CHRISTINE NOEL (2017), Associate Professor of Accounting; BS, Metropolitan State University; MS, University of Colorado; PhD, Trident University.

JODI NOGA (2017), Assistant Professor of Nursing; BSN, South Dakota State University; MSN, Regis University.

HOLLY OBERLE (2021), Assistant Professor of Political Science; BA, Knox College; MA, Jacobs University and Universtat Bremen; Ph.D, Freie Universitat.

KEARA O'CONNOR (2020), Technical Instructor of Construction Technology; BS, Brigham Young University.

DOUGLAS A. O'ROARK (1994), Professor of History; BA, MA, PhD, The Ohio State University.

KYOUNGHWA OH (2013), Associate Professor of Art; BFA, Washburn University; MFA, Southern Illinois University.

JACOB ONGAKI (2018), Assistant Professor of Finance; BS, Daniel Webster College; MS, Southern New Hampshire University; PhD, Northcentral University.

MARCOS ORTIZ (2018), Assistant Professor of Mathematics; BS, University of Buffalo; MS, PhD, The University of Iowa.

RICHARD OTT (2006), Associate Professor of Statistics; BS, St Mary's University; MS, University of Missouri; PhD, Rice University.

SUZANNE OWENS OTT (2006), Professor of Accounting; BS, Norfolk State University; MS, Emporia State University; MBA, University of Missouri at Kansas City; DBA, California Southern University. 

DARREN OXFORD (2010), Technical Instructor of Medical Preparation; AA, Colby Community College; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

AYSE ZEYNEP OZSOY (2010), Associate Professor of Biology; BS, Bogazici University; PhD, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill.

ERIK PACKARD (1996), Associate Professor of Mathematics; BS, MS, PhD, Texas Tech University.

BRIAN PARRY (2008), Professor of Psychology; BA, University of Utah; MS, PhD, Brigham Young University Provo.

VINCENT PATARINO (2003), Associate Professor of History; BA, BS, MA, PhD, University of Colorado Boulder.

LOREN PAULSON (2023), Wildland Fire Program Director.

MATTHEW PEIFFER (2022), HVAC Technical Instructor.

JASON PEGIS (2022), Instructor of Music; DMA, University of California Los Angeles; MM, McGill University; BM, Williamette University.

CHRISTOPHER PENICK (2016), Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering; BS, Wright State University; MS, University of Dayton.

DANTE PENINGTON (2022), Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice.

JAMES PEREZ (2015), Assistant Professor of Mass Communication; BA, MA, California State University Long Beach; PhD, University of California San Diego.

BRIAN PERNA (2023), Instructor of Communication Studies; BS, Minnesota State University; MA, New Mexico State University; PhD, University of Southern Mississippi. 

NATHAN PERRY (2010), Associate Professor of Business/Economics; BA, Westminster College; PhD, University of Utah.

SEAN PHELPS (2018), Assistant Professor of Kinesiology-Sport Management; AAS, Northwest College; BA, MS, Montana State University; PhD, Florida State University.

MICHAEL PHILIPP (2016), Instructor of Accounting; MA, University of Central Arkansas; MBA, University of Kassel.

RANDY PHILLIS (1993), Professor of English; BA, MFA, Wichita State University; PhD, Oklahoma State University.

MIKE PIERCE (2021), Instructor of Mathematics; BS, California State University; MS, University of California, Riverside

JUSTIN POMERANZ (2021), Instructor of Environmental Sciences; BS, MS, Colorado State University; PhD, University of Canterbury.

ZOE PRAGGASTIS (2021), Biology Lab Assistant/Instructor; BA, University of Colorado.

NATHAN PUMULO (2023), Visiting Professor of Physics; MS, Couth Dakota School of Mines and Technology.

JOSEPH QUESENBERRY (2005), Technical Instructor of Applied Mathematics; BS, Mesa State College.

MEGAN RADLOFF (2019), Instructor of Nursing; BS, MSN, Valparaiso University.

JENNIFER RADOMSKI (2021), Instructor of Nursing; BSN, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor; BS, Texas A&M University; MSN, The University of Texas at Arlington.

JOHN REECE (2006), Professor of Criminal Justice; BA, Mesa State College; MA, University of Colorado - Denver; PhD, Northcentral University.

BRYAN REED (2021), WCCC and Adult Student Admissions Counselor; BA, San Diego State University.

BENJAMIN REIGEL (2017), Associate Professor of Theatre; BA, University of Minnesota; MFA, University of Delaware.

NICHOLAS REIMER (2020), Technical Instructor, Electric Lineworker; Certification, Colorado Mesa University.

MARKUS REITENBACH (2006), Associate Professor of Mathematics; MS, PhD, Syracuse University.

ARIEL RENDT PADRON (2023), Assistant Proffesor of Social Work/ MSW Director Field Education; BA, University of California; MSW, University of Denver.

DONGJUN REW (2021), Assistant Professor of Marketing; BS, MS, Washington State University; BBA, MBA, Dankook University; PhD, University of Texas Rio Grande Valley.

MICHAEL RHOADS (2023), Assistant Professor of Psychology; BS, Newman University.

JOSEPH L. RICHARDS (1995), Professor of Chemistry; BA, University of San Diego; PhD, University of North Carolina.

ERIC RIDDLE (2023); Instructor of Composition; AS, Salt Lake Community College; BA, MA, Weber State University; PhD, Oklahoma State University.

ONA RIDGEWAY (2020), Visiting Professor/APRN; BS Colorado State University; MSN, University of Colorado; DNP, Grand Canyon University.

KERRY RILEY (2018), Instructor of Geology; BA, University of Colorado; MS, Boise State University; PhD, Utah State University.

JASON ROBERSON (2016), Assistant Technical Professor of Transportation Services Technology; AAS, BS, Colorado Mesa University.

ADAM RODRIGUEZ (2023), Applications Programmer.

EDITH-MARIE ROPER (2020), Instructor of English; BA, MA, Washington State University. 

ADAM ROSENBAUM (2011), Associate Professor History; BA, Virginia Wesleyan College; PhD, Emory University.

BRADY RUSSELL (2018), Assistant Professor of Nursing; BS, University of Wyoming; MSN, University of Phoenix.

MOLLY RYAN (2013), Instructor of Mathematics/Statistics; BS, University of Northern Colorado; MA, Adams State University.

TROY SALAZAR (2019), Technical Instructor of Paramedic; AAS, Pueblo Community College; BS, Colorado Christian University.

CHRISTI VIA SANDERS (2018), Assistant Professor of Business Administration; BS, MS, Tarleton State University; PhD, Walden University.

KRISTIN SANTOS (2017), Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice; BS, Lake Superior State University; MS, University of Cincinnati; PhD, University of Akron.

JARROD SCHIFFBAUER (2017), Visiting Assistant Professor of Physics; MS, BS, Ohio University; PhD, West Virginia University

ARAAN SCHMIDT (2012), Associate Professor of Art; BFA, Kansas City Art Institute; MFA, University of Minnesota.

LISA SCHMIDT (2022), Instructor of Surgical Technology; Surgical Technology, Wichita State University.

STACIE SCHREINER (2018), Assistant Professor of Nursing; AS, Bismark State College; BSN, MSN, DNP, Colorado Mesa University.

JOHN SEEBACH (2014), Assistant Professor of Archaeology; BA, University of Texas at El Paso; MA, PhD, Southern Methodist University.

ELIZABETH SHARP (2011), Associate Professor of Kinesiology; BS, Arkansas Tech University; MEd, Arkansas Tech University; Ph.D., Middle Tennessee State University.

MEGAN SHERBENOU (2018), Assistant Professor of Biology-Physiology; BA, University of Colorado at Boulder; MA, PhD, University of Colorado.

ANWAR SHIEKH (2010), Instructor of Physics; BS, Imperial College, University of London; PhD, Imperial College, University of London.

VAIL SHOULTZ-McCOLE (2018), Technical Instructor of Early Childhood Education; BA, Colorado Mesa University; MA, University of Colorado.

SARAH SHRADER (2019), Instructor/Acting Director of Outdoor Industries; BS, Indiana University; M.Ed, Northern Arizona University.

TIMOTHY SINAK (2023), Kinesiology Instructor; 

WAYNE SMITH (1998), Associate Technical Professor of Culinary Arts for Western Colorado Community College; AAS, BAS, Mesa State College.

JOHNNY SNYDER (2005), Professor of Computer Information Systems; BA, Fort Lewis College; M.A., University of New Mexico; MS, Nova Southeastern University, PhD, University of New Mexico.

PATRICK SNYDER (2017), Instructor of Math; MS, Western Illinois University; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

STEVEN SOYCHAK (2015), Instructor and Energy Program Coordinator; BS, University of Oklahoma.

AARON STANFILL (2023), Acting Technical Instructor of Welding.

KARRIE STANFILL (2020), Technical Instructor of Medical Office Assisting; AAS, Denver Technical College.

AMANDA STAHLKE (2023), Assistant Professor of Biology/ Cell and Molecular; BS, Colorado Mesa University; PhD, University of Iowa.

MATTHEW STANSBURY (2014), Associate Professor of Biological Sciences; BS, University of Nebraska; PhD, Indiana University.

MARYJO STANLEY (2022), Assistant Professor of Nursing; PhD, University of Northern Colorado; MS, BS, San Jose State University.

STEPHANIE STELLJES (2023), Technical Instructor of Early Education; ME, Concordia University; BA, University of Arizona; AA, Mesa State College. 

KATHERINE STEPANEK (2023), Assistant Professor of Scenic and Lighting Design; BFA, Webster University.

ANDREW STEPHENS (2018), Instructor of Mathematics; BBA, Colorado Mesa University; BS, MS, University of Oregon.

STEPHEN STERN (2011), Associate Professor of Biological Sciences; BS, University of North Carolina at Asheville; PhD, University of Utah.

GENELL STITES (2008), Associate Professor of Nursing, PN-AAS Program Director; BS University of Northern Colorado; MS, Regis University.

KYLE STONE (2013), Associate Professor of Business; BS, Central Missouri State University; MEd, PhD, Colorado State University.

MICHELLE SUNKEL (2020), MSW Program Director/Assistant Professor; BS, Lincoln University; MSW, San Diego State University; Master of Bioethics, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven; DSW, Capella University. 

THOMAS SYLVESTER (2017), Technical Instructor of Land Surveying and Geomatics; Engineer of Mines, Colorado School of Mines.

JAVIER TELLEZ (2021), Assistant Professor of Geosciences; MS, PhD, University of Oklahoma.

DENIS THIBODEAU (1996), Technical Instructor of Computer Aided Design; AAS, Rogue Community College.

JEREMY TOST (2018), Assistant Professor of Psychology, BA, Indiana University of Pennsylvania; MA, PhD, New Mexico State University.

KAREN URBAN (2011), Instructor of Nursing; BSN; MSN, University of Pittsburgh; DNP, Colorado Mesa University.

JILL VAN BRUSSEL (2013), Associate Professor of Theatre Arts: Costume Design; BS, University of California, Santa Barbara; MA, Bowling Green State University; MAF, Purdue University.

RODGER VanVORHEES (2022), Instructor of Nursing; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

JOHANNA VARNER (2016), Associate Professor of Biological Sciences; BS, MS, Massachusetts Institute of Technology; PhD, University of Utah.

OSSIRIS VAZQUEZ (2022), Custodial Team Member.

ALLISON VOGEL (2021), Program Director/Technical Instructor of Pharmacy Technician; BS, Colorado Mesa University; ME, Regis University. 

THOMAS WALLA (2001), Professor of Biology; BA, University of California - San Diego; PhD, University of Oregon, Eugene.

KARA WALTER (2019), Assistant Professor of Economics; BA, University of Southern Indiana; MA, PhD, The University of New Mexico.

WAYN WARD (2008), Instructor of Mathematics; BS, Colorado Mesa University; MS, University of Nevada, Las Vegas.

VICTORIA WARNAAR (2021), Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapy; BA, Augustana College; Doctorate in Occ Therapy, Huntington University.

JUNICHIRO WATABE (2014), Associate Professor of Music; MM, DArts, University of Northern Colorado.

ERIC WATTERS (2018), Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice; BPA, MPA, Barry University; PhD, University of the Cumberlands. 

DENITA WEEKS (2018), Assistant Professor of Biology; BS, Grand Valley State University; MS, California State University; PhD, The University of Memphis.

DAVID WEINBERG (2011), Associate Professor of Chemistry; BA, University of San Diego; PhD, California Institute of Technology.

RACHEL WEINZIMMER (2024), Assistant Professor of Physician Assistant Studies; BS, University of Connecticut, MS, University of St. Francis. 

ENZO WENDLER (2020), Assistant Professor of Math; BS, University of Alaska, Fairbanks; MS, University of Saskatchewan; PhD, Washington State University.

MEGAN WENDLER (2020), Assistant Professor of Math; BS, University of Alaska, Fairbanks; MS, University of Saskatchewan; PhD, Washington State University.

STEVEN WERMAN (1990), Professor of Biology; BS, MS, California State University - Long Beach; PhD, University of Miami.

kEVIN WERNKE (2023), Assistant Professor of Chemistry; BS, Colorado Mesa University; MS, Yale University.

SHAY WEST (2011), Instructor of Biological Sciences; BS, Mesa State College; PhD, University of Colorado.

CHARLES J. WHITE (2022), Program Director of Fire Science; EMT, University of Colorado.

GANNON WHITE (2019), Assistant Professor of Kinesiology; AS, Allen Community College; BGS, Lamar University; ME.d, Stephen F. Austin State University; PhD, University of Northern Colorado.

CATHERINE WHITING (2020), Assistant Professor of Physics; BS, MS, PhD, University of Iowa.

BRENDA WILHELM (2000), Professor of Sociology; BA, University of Minnesota; MA, PhD, University of Arizona.

CARLA WILHITE (2021), Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapy/Program Director; BFA, BS, University of New Mexico; MM, Regis University; DOT, Creighton University. 

GILBERT WILLETT (2023), Professor of Physical Therapy; PhD, MS, BS, University of Nebraska Medical Center.

SANDRA WILLETT (2023), Associate Professor of Physical Therapy; PhD, MS, BS, University of Nebraska MEdical Center.

MICHAEL WILLIAMS (2022), Anatomical Learning Lab Coordinator; PhD, BS, The University of Melbourne; BHK, The University of British Columbia.

TIMOTHY WINEGARD (2018), Assistant Professor of History; BA, University of Western Ontario; B.Ed, Nipissing University; BA University of Guelph; MA, Royal Military College of Canada; Ph.D, University of Oxford.

FREDDY WITARSA (2017), Assistant Professor of Environmental Sciences; BS, Drake University; PhD, University of Maryland.

EILEEN WOOLWINE (2017), Assistant Professor of Nursing; AS, Polk State College; BS, MS, Western Governors University.

 WILLIAM W. WRIGHT (1998), Professor of English; BA, Linfield College; MA, University of New Hampshire; PhD, University of Arizona.

VERONICA ZARLINGO (2018), Assistant Professor of Nursing; AAS, BS, Colorado Mesa University; MSN, Walden University; MSN, Walden University.

ALLI ZEIGEL (2018), Assistant Professor of Kinesiology-Athletic Training & Exercise; BS, Colorado Mesa University; D.A.T., University of Idaho.

FORREST ZERBE (2017), Instructor of Art; Bachelor of General Studies, Indiana University; MFA, Savannah College of Art and Design.

RHEMA ZLATEN (2019), Assistant Professor of Mass Communications; BS, Oral Roberts University; MS, Colorado State University.

 

COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY RECENT EMERITUS FACULTY *

(Year of retirement in parentheses)

MONTE ATKINSON, MM, DMA, Professor of Music (2018)

CHARLES W. BAILEY, BA, MA, Professor of Mathematics (2005).

CATHY BARKLEY, BS, MS, PhD Professor of Mathematics (2010).

BRUCE BAUERLE, BA, MS, Professor of Biology (2016)

RICHARD L. BERKEY, BA, MA, Associate Professor of English (2010).

CLARE BOULANGER, BA, MA, PhD, Professor of Anthropology (2014).

STEVEN BRADLEY, BA, MA, PhD, Professor of Art (2015).

ARTHUR JEFF BRIGHAM, BA, MA, EdD, Professor of Teacher Licensure (2003).

JAMES BROCK, BA, MA, Associate Professor of Mathematics (2010).

ESTHER BROUGHTON, PhD, Professor of English (2008).

JULIE BRUCH, BA, MA, PhD, Professor of English (2002)

JAMES BUCKLEY, MS, Professor of Accounting (2006).

VIRGINIA CARMICHAEL, BA, MA, Assistant Professor of Speech & Mass Communication (2003).

SUZANNE CLAFFEY, BA, MFA, Professor of Art (2004).

REX D. COLE, BS, PhD, Professor of Geology (2020).

ADELE CUMMINGS, BA, MS, PhD, Professor of Sociology (2015).

WILLIAM H. DAVENPORT, BS, MS, PhD, Professor of Mathematics (2010).

FORBES DAVIDSON, BS, PhD, Professor of Biological Sciences (2011).

JACK DELMORE, BM, MA, DMA, Professor of Music (2017)

MATTS DJOS, PhD, Professor of English (2006).

ARUN EKTARE , PhD, Professor of Computer Science (2014).

CHARLES FETTERS, BS, MA, Associate Professor of Applied Technology (2001).

DANIEL FLENNIKEN, BA, MA, Assistant Professor of Mass Communications (2017)

KAREN FORD, BA, MA, PhD, Professor of Psychology (2017)

SANDY FORREST, BSN, MSN, Professor of Nursing (2017)

D'ANN FUQUAY, BA, MA, MS, DA, Professor of Computer Science (2001).

MICHAEL GERLACH, BS, MA, PhD, Professor of Theatre (2002).

JD GOODHART, MSN, Professor of Nursing (2009).

CHARLES GRABOW, PhD, Professor of Computer Information Systems (2006)

THOMAS GRAVES, EdD, Professor of Counseling & Psychology (2007).

A. RAY GREB, BA, MA, Professor of Machining (2000).

DONNA K. HAFNER, BA, MAT, Associate Professor of Mathematics (2001).

CHARLES HARDY, MFA, Professor of Art (2006).

BETTY HARRIS, BSEd, MS, Professor of Accounting (2003).

EDWIN HAWKINS, BA, MA, Professor of Mathematics (2000).

MYRA HEINRICH , BS, MA, PhD, Professor of Psychology (2014).

FORREST HOLGATE, BA, Assistant Professor of Applied Technology (2001).

ARTHUR HOULE, BM, MM, DMA, Professor of Music & Director of Keyboard (2020).

ROBERT L. JOHNSON, BA, MA, PhD, Professor of English (2010).

WALTER KELLEY, PhD, Professor of Biological Sciences (2006).

CARL KERNS, BA, MS, EdD, Professor of Mathematics (2000).

GUY LEADBETTER, BA, MS, PhD, Professor of Kinesiology (2015).

GARY LOOFT, Certificate, Technical Instructor of Transportation Services (2016)

ROBERT MAYER, BS, MSBA, Associate Professor of Business (2017)

GABRIELE MAYER-HUNKE, BA, MA, Instructor of English & German (2017)

GARY McCALLISTER, BS, MS, DA, Professor of Biology (2014).

BETSY MCLOUGHLIN, PhD, Associate Professor of Spanish (2006).

PRASANTA K. MISRA, BS, MS, PhD, Professor of Physics (2005)

LAVERNE MOSHER, MFA, Professor of Art (2009).

HONORA MAUREEN NEAL, BA, MA, PhD, Professor of English (2015).

TIMOTHY NOVOTNEY, PhD, Professor of Statistics (2008).

KAREN PERRIN, BS, MS, Associate Professor of Physical Education (2002).

DAVID M. REES, BS, MS, PhD, Professor of Economics (2003).

JOHN REDIFER, AA, BA, MA, A.B.D, PhD, Professor of Political Science (2013)

KRISTY REUSS, BSN, MSN, Professor of Nursing (2017)

JANINE RIDER, PhD, Professor of English (2007).

MARGARET G. ROBB, BA, MA, Associate Professor of Speech (2000).

CHERYL ROY, BS, MSN, Associate Professor of Nursing (2010).

JAMES RYBAK BSEE, MS, PhD Professor of Engineering and Math (2005).

ANN SANDERS, MA, Associate Professor of Theatre (2006).

DOUG SCHAKEL, BA, MA, Assistant Professor of Physical Education (2003)

BETTE SCHANSBS, MS, PhD Professor of Radiologic Technology (2016)

PAUL G. SCHNEIDER, BA, MA, Associate Professor of Music (2000).

STEVEN C. SCHULTE, BA, MA, PHD, Professor of History (2020).

PATRICK SCHUTZ, MS, PhD, Associate Professor of Business (2018)

GAYLA JO SLAUSON, BA, MBA, Associate Professor of Computer Information Systems (2017)

ROBERT SOWADA, BA, MA, Associate Professor of Foreign Language (2002).

GENE STARBUCK, PhD, Professor of Sociology (2006).

BARRY THARAUD, BA, MA, PhD, Professor of English (2002).

CYNTHIA THOMAS, BSN, MS, Associate Professor of Nursing (2011).

BILL TIERNAN, BA, PhD, Professor of Physics (2017)

KATHLEEN TOWER, PhD, Professor of Library Science (2006).

KAREN J. TUINSTRA, BA, MS, PhD, Professor of Teacher Education (2000).

HEATHER WAGGONER, AA, BA, MFA., Professor of Theatre (2015).

GERALD WEAVER, BA, MA, Associate Professor of Mass Communication (2000).

SUSAN YEAGER, BA, MS, PED, Professor of Kinesiology (2011).

MARY ZIMMERER, PhD, Professor of Business Administration (2007).

* In accordance with Faculty Senate action, this list includes only faculty receiving emeritus status in the past ten years.

Colorado Mesa University Classified Staff

HOLLY ANDERSON (2021), Biology Lab Coordinator.

VICTOR ANDRADE AGUILANTE (2023), Custodian !.

JAMES ARAGON (2023), Building Services Technician.

GINA ARZAPALO (2016), Custodian I.

LISA BEARD (2022), Custodian I.

REBECCA BERNAL (1992), Library Technician II; BA, Colorado Mesa University.

CHEMAINE BRECKENRIDGE (2017), Custodian II.

RANDALL BROWN (2007), Pipe/Mechanical Trades II.

SHARI BURKHALTER (2015), Custodian III.

VERONICA CACKLER (2010), Library Technician II.

ANNETTE CALLAWAY (2018), Administrative Assistant II.

DANIEL CARROLL (1995), IT Professional .

RUSSELL CHINERY (2015), Custodian I.

ANDY CLEMENT (2021), Custodian I.

ROSE COCHRAN (2022), Health Science Lab Assistant.

GARRY COLLARD (2016), Custodian II.

MICHAEL CONNORS (2014), Custodian III.

JAMES CORDLE (2022), Custodian I.

CHARLES CORNMAN (2010), Custodian I.

DOUG CRINKLAW (2013), Groundskeeper II.

DANEY DAYLEY (2022), Custodian I.

CYNTHIA DAVIS (2022), Health Science Lab Assistant.

ALAN DIEHL (2009), Pipe/Mechanical Trades II.

KEEGAN DIX (2020), IT Technician; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

JOSEPH DUBOIS (2018), Custodian I .

TERRA DYK (2016), Locksmith.

CHRIS FRANKLIN (2022), Custodian I.

FELIBERTO GALVAN (2020), Maintenance Technician.

JORGE GALVAN (2024), Custodian I.

KRISTINA GOOD (2013), Groundskeeper II.

AMANDA GOMEZ (2024), Custodian I.

SOLOMEN HERRERA (2021), Custodian I.

CHEY HILL (2024), Shipping and Receiving Manager. 

DALILAH HOLGUIN (2022), Custodian I.

MICHELLE LYNN HOOPS (2022), Custodian I.

LEWIS HUTCHINS (2013), Structural Trades II.

MORGAN HUSTON (2022), Library Technician I; MLS,  Emporia State University.

MARY KIENIETZ (1988), Administrative Assistant III.

SUSAN KIRTLAND (2016), Administrative Assistant III.

STEVEN KOVAROVICS (2016), Electrician.

DARYN LADUKE (2016), Groundskeeper I.

JOLENE LANZL (2021), Custodial II.

JULIE LaVENTURE (2021), Administrative Assistant II.

JOHN LINTON (2018), IT Technician.

ERWIN LLOYD (2014), Custodian I.

CHUCK LOCKE (1982), Media Specialist II.

MIKE LYON (2003), Materials Handler I.

KANCHHA MAHARJAN (2020), Custodian II.

LAXMI MAHARJAN (2019), Custodian I.

BRANDON MASCELLI (2024), Structural Trader II Carpenter.

ASHTON MEANS (2018), Administrative Assistant II.

TRACY MIRACLE (2011), Administrative Assistant I.

NANCY MOHRMAN (2002), Data Specialist.

KIERRA MORTON (2020), Custodial II.

ANGEL MUNIZ (2015), Custodian I.

ELIZABETH NELSON (1993), Custodian I.

BRANDEN NICOLAISEN (2013), Custodian I.

YOMAIRA ORTIZ-NINO (2024), Custodian I.

AMY O'CAMPO (2019), Administrative Assistant II; BA, Ashford University.

BARBARA OVERTON (2010), Custodian I.

LUIS PADILLA (2020), Custodian I.

LISA PANKAU (2015), Accounting Technician III.

LOGAN PINGER (2022), Custodian I.

VIVIAN POTTORFF-KINGSBURY (2000), Library Technician I.

BRIAN PRICE (2024), Structural Trade II- Painter.

RAFAEL QUINTANA (2019), Plumber.

MONTE REED (2016), Custodian I.

WILLIAM REED (2004), Custodian I.

CATHY RICKLEY (2001), Administrative Assistant II.

TONIE ROSALES (2021), Custodian II.

VERLYN ROSS (2006), Administrative Assistant II.

MELINDA SCOTT (2012), Administrative Assistant II.

STACY SOPHER (2022), Library Technician II.

MIKE SHERO (2020), Custodian II.

DAVID TAYLOR (1998), LTC Operations I; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

NEIL TERESINSKI (2024), Custodian I

DEREK THORNGREN (2016), Custodian II.

ANDREW TRUJILLO (2023), Facilities Administative Assistant II.

CASEY WALTERS (2019), General Labor.

ERIKA WESTHOFF (2022), Library Technician II.

WILLIAM WHITE (2024), Custodian I.

JAMES WILCOX (2017), Custodian II.

BRENT WILSON (2021), Custodian I.

DEVON WILSON (2021), Custodian I.

JEROD WILSON (2013), Carpenter.

SETH WILSON (2022), General Labor I; BS, Colorado Mesa University.

PHILIP WRIGHT (2012), Accounting Technician III.